Skip to main content
Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Murphy – Executive Headteacher

Miss A Gleave – Acting Head of School
Mrs J Bacon – Assistant Headteacher: Key Stage 1
Miss S Morgan – Assistant Headteacher: Key Stage 2
Miss E Thornton – Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Manager
Mr S Brown  – Business Manager

Nursery Nurse

Miss N Edwards

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss Henson

Year R Teachers

Ash Class – Miss L Harris
Elm Class – Miss E Hales
Oak Class – Mrs S Wingrove

Year R Teaching Assistants

Ash Class – Mrs A Halpin
Elm Class – Mrs G Kaur
Oak Class – Mrs V Dilworth

Year 1 Teachers

Beech Class – Miss M Oracova
Hazel Class – Miss E Moors
Maple Class – Mrs K Cotton

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Beech Class – Mrs T Bailey
Hazel Class – Mrs J Harkin
Maple Class – Miss A Forward

Year 2 Teachers

Birch Class – Mrs V Fenniche
Pine Class – Miss S Bristol
Spruce Class – Miss K Miller

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Birch Class – Miss L Kerridge
Pine Class – Miss C Morrish
Spruce Class – Mrs J Fullagar

Year 3 Teachers

Apple Class – Mrs G Ryder-Clarke
Cherry Class – Mr J Brown
Damson Class – Miss E McCaw

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Apple Class – Mr L Mummery & Miss R Daveed
Cherry Class – Miss P Payne
Damson Class – Mr M Somers

Year 4 Teachers

Conifer Class – Miss A Madigan
Hawthorn Class – Mrs D Lloyd
Poplar Class – Miss S Kwakye

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Conifer Class – Mrs E Mole
Hawthorn Class – Miss E McGrath & Mrs C Mozsarik
Poplar Class – Miss E Isikgun

Year 5 Teachers

Juniper Class – Miss M Green & Mr G Dickinson
Laburnam Class – Mr T Stanyon
Sycamore Class – Mrs M Babatunde

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Juniper Class – Miss B Candy
Laburnam Class – Miss H Kingsland & Mrs T Matthews
Sycamore Class – Mrs H Bell

Year 6 Teachers

Aspen Class – Miss T Johnson
Cypress Class – Miss L Bennett
Elder Class – Miss E Martin

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Cypress Class – Miss G Burnop
Elder Class – Mrs C Carella

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs H Jetha
Mrs M Pinkos
Miss H Kingsland
Mrs M Glass

Support Staff

Mrs D Hearn – Home School Support Worker
Miss S Lucas – TA Support
Mrs K Beaney – Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mr M Burgess – Learning Mentor

Office Staff

Mrs K Masters – Office Manager/PA to Headteacher
Mrs R Gill – Administrative Assistant
Miss C Gooch – Attendance and Administrative Assistant
Mrs M Nye – Administrative Assistant
Miss L Yeomans – SEN Administrative Assistant

Finance

Ms R Kotsis – Finance Assistant
Mrs N O’Donnell – Finance Assistant
Mrs M Kennett – Finance Assistant

IT Staff

Mr C Kemp – TSAT Network Engineer
Mr C Gower – IT Engineer

Site Team

Mr P O’Nyon – Premises Staff
Mr I Edgerton – Premises Staff
Mrs J Page – Premises Staff

Lunchtime Play Leaders

Mrs A Adebayo
Miss R Barrett
Mrs A Davis
Mrs A Hellier
Mrs L Hooper
Miss K Holsten
Miss F Katnoria
Mrs K Matthews
Ms N Xiouris
Mrs S Peters
Mrs B McDonald
Miss P Dimmock

Breakfast Club

Mrs G Kaur
Miss A Forward
Mrs A Davis
Mrs  A Hellier