Skip to main content
Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr C Murphy – Headteacher
Mrs J Bacon – Deputy Headteacher
Miss E Hales – Assistant Headteacher Key Stage 1
Miss S Morgan – Assistant Headteacher: Key Stage 2
Ms J Studniarz – Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Manager

Nursery Nurse

Miss N Edwards

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hellier

Year R Teachers

Ash Class – Miss L Harris
Elm Class – Miss E Hales and Miss C Bones
Oak Class – Mrs S Wingrove

Year R Teaching Assistants

Ash Class – Miss E Leishman
Elm Class – Mrs G Kaur
Oak Class – Miss A Dennington

Year 1 Teachers

Beech Class – Miss M Oracova
Hazel Class – Miss T Johnson
Maple Class – Mrs V Fenniche

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Beech Class – Mrs J Harkin
Hazel Class – Miss E McGrath
Maple Class – Miss L Henson

Year 2 Teachers

Birch Class – Miss E McCaw
Pine Class – Miss S Bristol
Spruce Class – Miss K Miller

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Birch Class – Mrs T Bailey
Pine Class – Miss C Morrish
Spruce Class – Mrs L Kerridge

Year 3 Teachers

Apple Class –  Miss H Kingsland
Cherry Class – Mr D McGonigle
Damson Class – Miss M Emblen

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Apple Class – Mrs M Wilson
Cherry Class – Miss A Forward
Damson Class – Mrs E Mole

Year 4 Teachers

Conifer Class – Miss H Chawner
Hawthorn Class – Mr D Howick and Mr A Jessup-Smithers
Poplar Class – Miss S Hopson

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Conifer Class – Miss B Candy
Hawthorn Class – Miss K Holsten
Poplar Class – Mrs C Carella

Year 5 Teachers

Juniper Class – Mrs B Godfrey
Laburnum – Miss S Kwakye
Sycamore Class – Mrs M Pinkos

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Juniper Class – Miss McCarten
Laburnum Class – Mrs G Davies
Sycamore Class – Miss H Cossey

Year 6 Teachers

Aspen Class – Miss E Martin
Cypress Class – Miss R Slattery
Elder Class – Miss A Madigan

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Aspen Class – Mr J Andrews
Cypress Class – Mrs C Mozsarik
Elder Class – Mr M Somers

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss H Kingsland

Mrs M Pinkos

Mrs M Glass

Miss Hyland

Miss Longshaw

Support Staff

Mrs D Hearn – Home School Support Worker

 

Office Staff

Mrs R Gill – Administrative Assistant
Mrs M Nye – Administrative Assistant
Miss L Yeomans – SEN Administrative Assistant

Mrs G Spratt – Office Manager and PA to Headteacher

 

Lunchtime Play Leaders

Mrs A Adebayo
Miss R Barrett
Mrs D DiFalco
Mrs  J Thorn

Mrs S Abdin
Mrs L Hooper (Supervisor)
Miss K Holsten
Miss N Boswell

Miss R Elphick

Mrs N Xiouris
Mrs C Bloor
Miss K Wright

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs G Kaur
Mrs A Davis
Miss A Forward
Mrs A Adebayo